Siirry sisältöön

In English

Welcome to Rovaniemi!

Address of the show ground: Mäntyvaaran ravirata (Mäntyvaarantie 161, 96100 Rovaniemi). Judging will start at 10.00 on Saturday and at 9.00 on Sunday. Parking fee 3€, entrance for extra persons 5€, children under 15 years free of charge.

Saturday 11th June, FCI groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7
Sunday 12th June FCI groups 1, 4, 8, 9, 10


Entries:
- Online entry (Showlink)

Entry dates and fees:

Entry fees until 19.4.:
40 €
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 35 €
Puppies and veterans 35 €
Junior Handler 10 €
Entry fees 20.4.-9.5.:
45 €
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 45 €
Puppies and veterans 45
Junior Handler 10 €
Entry fees 10.5.-16.5. ONLY via online-entry:
60 € / all dogs


Inquiries regarding entries :
- Showlink 
tel. +358 9 887 30 320 (working days 11-17, local time)
- E-mail: info@showlink.fi
Other inquiries (på svenska/in english):
- E-mail: rovaniemidogshow@gmail.com

JUDGES / SATURDAY:

FCI 2
Saint Bernard Dogs, Dogue de Bordeaux, Bullmastiff, Italian Cane Corso, Spanish Mastiff, Hovawart, Dogo Canario, Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Landseer, Majorca Mastiff, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mastiff Collette Muldoon, Ireland
Affenpinscher, Dobermann, Hollandse Smoushond, Austrian Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzers, Sarplaninac, Shar Sei, Schnauzers, Giant Schnauzers, Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Great Danes, Transmontano mastiff, Uruguayn Cimarron, Black Russian Terrier Dusan Paunovic, Serbia
Miniature Pinschers, Pinscher Nikola Smolic, Croatia
other breeds Jarmo Hilpinen

FCI 3
American Hairless Terrier, American Toy Fox Terrier, Rat Terrier, Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz, Biewer-terrier, Bull Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier John Muldoon, Ireland
Cesky Terrieri, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier Jussi Liimatainen
Airedale Terrier, Bedlington terrier, Border Terrier, Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier, Fox Terriers, Manchester Terrier, Welsh Terrier Marjo Nygård
other breeds Kimmo Mustonen

FCI 5
Pharaoh Hound, Canaan Dog, Grossspitzes (Giant Spitzes), Wolfsspitz (Keeshond), Kleinspitzes (Miniature Spitzes), Mittelspitzes (Medium size Spitzes) Collette Muldoon, Ireland
Basenji, Cirneco dell'Etna, Ibizan Hounds, Podenco Canario, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian), Volpino Italiano Jussi Liimatainen
Norwegian Elkhound, grey, East-Siberian Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Karelian Bear Dog, West-Siberian Laika, Norrbottenspitz, Finnish Spitz Katja Korhonen
Lapponian Herder, Finnish Lapponian Dog Svante Frisk, Sweden
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Chow Chow, Eurasier, Greenland Dog, Hokkaido, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Kishu, Podengo Portugueses, Samoyed, Shiba, Shikoku, Siberian Husky William Blount, Ireland
other breeds Kurt Nilsson, Sweden

FCI 6
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Hound, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Dalmatian, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Rhodesian Ridgeback Nikola Smolic, Croatia
other breeds Kurt Nilsson, Sweden

FCI 7
English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Red Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Stabijhoun John Muldoon, Ireland
other breeds Jussi Liimatainen

Junior Handler Jarmo Hilpinen

Group competitions
2 Kimmo Mustonen
3 Kurt Nilsson
5 John Muldoon
6 Dusan Paunovic
7 Svante Frisk
Best veteran Nikola Smolic
Best breeder Collette Muldoon

JUDGES / SUNDAY:

FCI 1
Bearded Collie, Puli, Pumi, Shetland Sheepdog, Old English Sheepdog, Welsh corgies Collette Muldoon, Ireland
Australian Shepherd, Croatian Sheepdog, German Shepherd Dogs, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Nikola Smolic, Croatia
Collie Smooth and Rough William Blount, Ireland
other breeds Svante Frisk, Sweden

FCI 4
All breeds Marjo Nygård

FCI 8
Spanish Waterdog, Frisian Water Dog, Irish Water Spaniel, Portuguese Water Dog Jussi Liimatainen
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
other breeds Dusan Paunovic, Serbia

FCI 9
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Miniature Poodles, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel, Toy Poodle Jarmo Hilpinen
Bolognese, Chinese Crested Dog, King Charles Spaniel, Maltese, Markiesje, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka, Russian Toys John Muldoon, Ireland
Bichon Frisé, Coton de Tuléar, Bichon Havanais, Little Lion Dog Jussi Liimatainen
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Standard Poodles, Japanese Chin, Medium Size Poodles, Pekingese, Lhasa Apso, Petit Brabancon, Tibetan Terrier Kimmo Mustonen
Kromfohrländer, Papillon, Phalène Marjo Nygård
Boston Terrier, Pug, French Bulldog Nikola Smolic, Croatia
Chihuahuas William Blount, Ireland

FCI 10
Afghan Hound, Saluki, Deerhound, Borzoi John Muldoon, Ireland
Other breeds Kimmo Mustonen

Junior Handler Jennamari Asikainen

Group competitions
1 Dusan Paunovic
4 William Blount
8 William Blount
9 Collette Muldoon
10 Jussi Liimatainen
Best veteran Nikola Smolic
Best breeder John Muldoon
Best in Show Nikola Smolic